Chairman's Shield - Overall positions for 2017

The Chairman's Shield uses your best three scores of the year. The results below are in position order, but three events are required to qualify. To make the table fit on small screens the event names are abbreviated, either move your mouse over the abbreviation or look in the list of courses in the right hand menu. Clicking on the event name will take you directly to the full results list for that event.

Position Member Total best
3 scores
Best
Score
Best
Event
2nd best
Score
2nd best
Event
3rd best
Score
3rd best
Event
1 Alan LANGFORD 124 44 LH 41 CP 39 GF
2 Richard HOCKHAM 112 38 BP 38 LH 36 GF
3 Lawrie ARNOLD 111 38 WSY 38 CP 35 GF
= Steve BOND 111 38 BS 38 LH 35 CP
= Tim AKERS 111 38 CP 37 LH 36 CH
6 Andy MARTIN 109 38 NH 38 WSY 33 NZ
= Keith MARSHALL 109 38 WSY 37 LH 34 CP
8 David TAYLOR 108 39 CH 35 CP 34 BS
= Kevin HAWKINS 108 37 CP 36 GF 35 NZ
= Mark LONGHURST 108 39 WSY 36 NH 33 CP
11 Alan SPRIGGS 107 41 LH 36 CP 30 NH
= Andy HARPER 107 40 LH 34 CH 33 CP
13 Glenn WARD 106 38 CP 34 NH 34 WSY
14 Patrick MURPHY 105 36 GF 36 NH 33 BS
15 Dan SAYERS 104 37 CP 34 WSY 33 NH
= Steve ROUT 104 36 WSY 35 NH 33 LH
= Terry HULME 104 38 LH 35 NH 31 WSX
18 Gary LANGDON 103 36 GF 35 BS 32 BP
= Stuart HORREX 103 35 LH 35 CP 33 NH
20 Graham WRIGHT 102 35 WSY 34 CP 33 CH
= Steve LITTLE 102 37 CP 33 LH 32 WSY
22 Gary LANGFORD 101 35 GF 33 LH 33 BS
= Ian MARSHALL 101 37 BP 34 BS 30 NH
= Mike GRIESHABER 101 36 NZ 33 CH 32 WSY
= Tom LANGFORD 101 36 CH 33 BS 32 GF
26 Clive MURRELL 100 35 BP 35 NZ 30 GF
= Jon STEVENSON 100 35 LH 34 CH 31 NH
= Robin SEWELL 100 35 CH 34 LH 31 NZ
29 Dan SHAW 99 35 BS 33 WSY 31 CP
30 Ray CLARKE 98 38 NH 32 LH 28 NZ
31 Chris PRESLEY 97 33 WSY 32 BP 32 LH
= Dave SHAW 97 35 BS 32 NH 30 CH
= David WATLING 97 36 CP 31 CH 30 NH
= Geoff ROY 97 33 NH 33 CP 31 BS
= Hedley GREATBATCH 97 34 CP 32 WSY 31 LH
36 Sam LONGHURST 96 34 CP 32 NH 30 GF
= Steve HUNT 96 35 LH 31 BS 30 BP
38 Dave CHRISTIE 95 33 CP 31 BP 31 NH
= Simon CHEUNG 95 34 LH 31 WSX 30 NH
40 Andy SKILTON 94 38 LH 29 WSY 27 BS
= Charlie KEARL 94 34 NZ 34 LH 26 BP
42 Ian BARRETT 93 34 LH 30 GF 29 WSY
= Roger BOYCHUK 93 33 WSY 30 LH 30 CP
44 Keith GATFORD 92 34 LH 30 NH 28 NZ
= Peter BARKHAM 92 33 CP 30 NZ 29 LH
= Peter LAMBERT 92 34 BP 29 CP 29 CH
47 Peter ROBERTSON 90 33 WSY 30 BS 27 GF
48 Stuart SMILLIE 89 34 LH 28 CP 27 WSY
49 John HAWLEY 88 30 GF 30 CP 28 NZ
50 Brian WYNN 87 30 GF 30 CP 27 LH
51 Paul HUNT 86 32 NH 27 NZ 27 BP
52 David JACKSON 85 33 CP 29 NH 23 LH
53 Ian MAKEPEACE 84 30 NZ 28 WSX 26 NH
54 Gordon PHILLIPS 82 29 NZ 27 BP 26 BS
55 John DAVIES 81 30 LH 26 BP 25 CH
56 Harry MEDHURST 80 30 LH 25 CP 25 WSY
57 Jim CATTERMOLE 70 24 CH 24 CP 22 WSY
58 Terry TAYLOR 68 24 BP 22 CP 22 GF
59 Andy BOND 66 29 GF 19 NH 18 BS
= Derek SMITH 66 25 BS 22 BP 19 WSX
61 Rod STAFFORD 58 24 LH 23 BS 11 WSX
62 Ray MARSHALL 42 22 NH 11 NZ 9 BS
NQ Richard DAKIN 59 31 LH 28 WSX
NQ Bob MAIDLOW 51 26 BS 25 BP
NQ Andrew McCAFFERY 29 29 BP
NQ Mike CHRISTIESON 26 26 BP
NQ Chris BOWER 25 25 GF